Sistemi elettorali

Elezioni legislative Israele

leave a comment »


STATE OF ISRAEL
LEGISLATIVE ELECTIONS OF 22 JANUARY 2013
=======================================================================
Elections to the Knesset
Source: Central Election Committee

Parties
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ha-Avoda (Labour)  
* Balad - Brit Leumit Demokratit (National Democratic Assembly)
* Ha-Bayit Ha-Yehudi (The Jewish Home)
* Hadash - Ha-Chazit Ha-Demokratit le-Shalom ule-Shivyon (Democratic 
   Front for Peace and Equality)
* Ha-Tnuah (The Movement)
* Kadima (Forward)  
* Likud-Yisrael Beytenu (Consolidation - Our Home Israel)  
* Meretz (Vitality)
* Ra'am - Reshima Aravit Me'uchedet (United Arab List)
* Shas - Mifleget Ha-Sfaradim Shomrei Torah (Sephardi Religious Party)
* Yahadut Ha-Torah (United Torah Judaism) 
* Yesh Atid (There is a Future)

NATIONAL TABLE OF VOTES AND SEATS
=======================================================================
Votes and seats are compared with those gained in 2009
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Registered voters:                 5,656,705
Votes cast:                        3,616,957  63.9
Invalid votes:                        37,832  01.0
Valid votes:                       3,579,125  99.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Party                                Votes    %    Change    Seats
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Consolidation-Our Home Israel        832,099  23.3  -10.0     31  -11
Sephardi Religious Party             316,248  08.8  +00.3     11   00
The Jewish Home                      313,646  08.8  +02.6     11  +04
United Torah Judaism                 190,796  05.3  +00.9      7  +02
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Combined government and allies     1,652,789  46.2            60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
There is a Future                    508,180  14.2            19  +19
Labour                               408,622  11.4  +01.5     15  +02
The Movement                         179,818  05.0             6  +06
Vitality                             164,150  04.6  +01.6      6  +03
United Arab List                     135,830  03.8  +00.4      5  +01
Democratic Front for Peace           111,685  03.1  -00.2      4   00
National Democratic Assembly          74,735  02.1  -00.4      3   00
Forward                               61,825  01.7  -20.8      2  -26
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Combined opposition                1,645,845  46.0            60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Others                               280,491  07.8             -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Total                              3,579,125                 120
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
* The votes and seats for Consolidation-Our Home Israel are compared 
with the combined totals of Consolidation and Our Home Israel in 2009.
* The votes and seats for The Jewish Home are compared with the 
combined totals of The Jewish Home and National Union in 2009.

MEMBERS OF THE 19TH KNESSET
=======================================================================

Consolidation-Our Home Israel
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Benjamin Netanyahu (Consolidation)
Avigdor Liberman (Our Home Israel)
Gideon Sa’ar (Consolidation)
Yair Shamir (Our Home Israel)
Gilad Erdan (Consolidation)
Silvan Shalom (Consolidation)
Uzi Landau (Our Home Israel)
Yisrael Katz (Consolidation)
Danny Danon (Consolidation)
Sofa Landver (Our Home Israel)
Reuven Rivlin (Consolidation)
Moshe Ya’alon (Consolidation)
Yitzhak Aharonovitch (Our Home Israel)
Ze’ev Elkin (Consolidation)
Tzipi Hotovely (Consolidation)
Orly Levy (Our Home Israel)
Yariv Levin (Consolidation)
Yuli Edelstein (Consolidation)
Faina Kirshenbaum (Our Home Israel)
Haim Katz (Consolidation)
Miri Regev (Consolidation)
David Rotem (Our Home Israel)
Moshe Feiglin (Consolidation)
Yuval Steinitz (Consolidation)
Robert Ilatov (Our Home Israel)
Tzachi Hanegbi (Consolidation)
Limor Livnat (Consolidation)
Hamad Amar (Our Home Israel)
Ofir Akunis (Consolidation)
Gila Gamliel (Consolidation)
Shimon Ohayon (Our Home Israel)

There is a Future
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Yair Lapid
Shai Piron
Yael German
Meir Cohen
Yaakov Perry
Ofer Shelah
Aliza Lavie
Yoel Razvozov
Adi Kol
Karin Elharar
Mickey Levy
Shimon Solomon
Ruth Calderon
Penina Tamnu-Shata
Rina Frenkel
Yifat Kariv
Dov Lipman
Boaz Toporovsky
Ronen Hoffman

Labour 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Shelly Yachimovich
Isaac Herzog
Eitan Cabel
Merav Michaeli
Binyamin Ben-Eliezer
Hilik Bar
Omer Bar-Lev
Stav Shaffir
Avishay Braverman
Erel Margalit
Itzik Shmuli
Miki Rosenthal
Michal Biran
Nachman Shai
Moshe Mizrahi

The Jewish Home
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Naftali Bennett
Uri Ariel
Nissan Slomiansky
Eliahu Ben Dahan
Ayelet Shaked
Uri Orbach
Zvulun Kalfa
Avi Wortzman
Mordechai Yogev
Orit Strock
Yoni Chetboun

Sephardi Religious Party
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Eli Yishai
Aryeh Deri
Ariel Atias
Yitzhak Cohen
Meshulam Nahari
Amnon Cohen
Ya’akov Margi
David Azulai
Yitzhak Vaknin
Nissim Ze’ev
Avraham Michaeli

United Torah Judaism
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Yaakov Litzman
Moshe Gafni
Meir Porush
Uri Maklev
Menachem Eliezer Mozes
Yisrael Eichler
Ya’akov Asher

The Movement
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tzipi Livni
Amram Mitzna
Amir Peretz
Elazar Stern
Meir Sheetrit
David Tzur

Vitality
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Zahava Gal-On
Ilan Gilon
Nitzan Horowitz
Michal Rozin
Issawi Farij
Tamar Zandberg

United Arab List
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Ibrahim Tzartzur
Ahmed Tibi
Masud Ganaim
Taleb Abu Arar
Taleb el-Sana

Democratic Front for Peace and Equality
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Mohammad Barake
Hana Sweid
Dov Khenin
Afu Agbaria

National Democratic Assembly
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Jamal Zahalka
Hanin Zoabi
Basel Ghattas

Forward
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Shaul Mofaz
Yisrael Hasson

Written by sistemielettorali

24 gennaio 2013 a 21:48

Lascia un commento

Inserisci i tuoi dati qui sotto o clicca su un'icona per effettuare l'accesso:

Logo WordPress.com

Stai commentando usando il tuo account WordPress.com. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Foto Twitter

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Twitter. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Foto di Facebook

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Facebook. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Google+ photo

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Google+. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Connessione a %s...

%d blogger cliccano Mi Piace per questo: